Bury Treasure cover art

Bury Treasure

A game where you hide stolen treasures (oh: there's also a bomb).

TBA

Bury Treasure is a simulator on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Bury Treasure is

Bury Treasure is a video game. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

It's time, sailor: we have to hide the treasures that we piled. But I don't trust you that much so, just to be sure... Take this BOMB with you! Now go! And bury all the treasures before that thing goes boom and you become fish food. Anyway, take your little boat and don't be long! Best regards, Your Captain! PS: There's something in you that reminds me of Jonas, I don't know exactly why.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. Its themes are action and comedy. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like Bury Treasure

See all