Brain Cell cover art

Brain Cell

Brain Cell is a co-operative multiplayer adventure game. Play up to 4 players co-op to explore dungeons, complete puzzles, with twisting gravity physics. Explore huge worlds with friends. Work together to…

TBA

Brain Cell is an adventure.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Brain Cell is

Brain Cell is a video game.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Brain Cell is a co-operative multiplayer adventure game. Play up to 4 players co-op to explore dungeons, complete puzzles, with twisting gravity physics. Explore huge worlds with friends. Work together to complete mind bending puzzles and defeat bosses.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Co-operative, Multiplayer and Single player.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like Brain Cell

See all