Boulder Dash Part 2
The game's protagonist is called "Rockford". He must dig through caves collecting gems and diamonds and reach the exit within a time limit, while avoiding various types of dangerous creatures as well as…
1 February 1990
Boulder Dash Part 2 is a puzzle, released 1 February 1990 on Arcade.
What Boulder Dash Part 2 is
Boulder Dash Part 2 was released in 1990. It is available on Arcade only.
The premise, in the publisher's words
The game's protagonist is called "Rockford". He must dig through caves collecting gems and diamonds and reach the exit within a time limit, while avoiding various types of dangerous creatures as well as obstacles like falling rocks and the constant danger of being crushed or trapped by an avalanche, or killed by an underground explosion.
Quick answers
Boulder Dash Part 2 — frequently asked questions
When did Boulder Dash Part 2 come out?
Boulder Dash Part 2 was released on 1 February 1990 for Arcade.
If you like this
Games like Boulder Dash Part 2
91
Resident Evil Requiem
81
Reanimal
89
Indiana Jones and the Great Circle
86
Silent Hill f
92
Split Fiction
85
Silent Hill: Townfall
89
LEGO Batman: Legacy of the Dark Knight
81
Cronos: The New Dawn
78
Little Nightmares III
98
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
95
The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom
87