Bog Witch cover art

Bog Witch

BOG WITCH is an action arcade game where you play as a BOG WITCH stopping intruders from entering your bog. Protect your hut from goblins, businessmen and other invaders by hurling potions at them, because…

TBA

Bog Witch is an indie.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Bog Witch is

Bog Witch is a video game.

The premise, in the publisher's words

BOG WITCH is an action arcade game where you play as a BOG WITCH stopping intruders from entering your bog. Protect your hut from goblins, businessmen and other invaders by hurling potions at them, because face it, as a BOG WITCH the last thing you want in your bog is anyone else.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Co-operative, Multiplayer and Single player.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like Bog Witch

See all