Block Connector cover art

Block Connector

You are the block and now you have to connect the colourful blocks to defeat your enemy, the polyhedron.

10 March 2024

Block Connector is an indie, released 10 March 2024 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Block Connector is

Block Connector was released in 2024. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Block Connector launched on 10 March 2024, within three weeks of Final Fantasy VII Rebirth, Balatro, Dragon's Dogma II and Pacific Drive.

Released around the same time: Final Fantasy VII Rebirth, Balatro, Dragon's Dogma II, Pacific Drive.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Block Connector — frequently asked questions

When did Block Connector come out?
Block Connector was released on 10 March 2024 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Block Connector

See all