Bike Rider DX2: Galaxy cover art

Bike Rider DX2: Galaxy

Bike Rider DX2 introduces universal locales and guest character DLC.

18 December 2013

Bike Rider DX2: Galaxy is an adventure, released 18 December 2013 on Nintendo 3DS.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Bike Rider DX2: Galaxy is

Bike Rider DX2: Galaxy was released in 2013. It is available on Nintendo 3DS only.

How it plays

Its themes are action.

What it launched against

Bike Rider DX2: Galaxy launched on 18 December 2013, within three weeks of The Walking Dead: Season 2, The Walking Dead: Season Two, FINAL FANTASY X/X-2 HD Remaster and Final Fantasy X HD Remaster.

Released around the same time: The Walking Dead: Season 2, The Walking Dead: Season Two, FINAL FANTASY X/X-2 HD Remaster, Final Fantasy X HD Remaster.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Bike Rider DX2: Galaxy — frequently asked questions

When did Bike Rider DX2: Galaxy come out?
Bike Rider DX2: Galaxy was released on 18 December 2013 for Nintendo 3DS.

If you like this

Games like Bike Rider DX2: Galaxy

See all