Beyond the Shadow cover art

Beyond the Shadow

As the sole specialist sent into a quarantined part of the Midwest , discover all you can about the mysterious corruption rapidly taking over. Utilize all you can find around you to survive the evolving area…

TBA

Beyond the Shadow is an adventure.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Beyond the Shadow is

Beyond the Shadow is a video game.

The premise, in the publisher's words

As the sole specialist sent into a quarantined part of the Midwest , discover all you can about the mysterious corruption rapidly taking over. Utilize all you can find around you to survive the evolving area, find the source and eliminate the threat. Will you defeat what lies Beyond The Shadow?
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Co-operative, Multiplayer and Single player.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like Beyond the Shadow

See all