Battle Puzzle 2048: Maidens of Steel
Combine tiles and battle fierce anime warriors in a clash of armor and steel!
Battle Puzzle 2048: Maidens of Steel is a card & board game, released 19 March 2026 on Nintendo Switch.
What Battle Puzzle 2048: Maidens of Steel is
Battle Puzzle 2048: Maidens of Steel was released in 2026. It is available on Nintendo Switch only.
How it plays
Its themes are action and educational. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.
What it launched against
Battle Puzzle 2048: Maidens of Steel launched on 19 March 2026, within three weeks of Resident Evil Requiem, Crimson Desert Enhanced, Marathon and Pokémon Pokopia. It arrived 9 years into the Nintendo Switch's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.
Released around the same time: Resident Evil Requiem, Crimson Desert Enhanced, Marathon, Pokémon Pokopia.
Screenshots
All media
Quick answers
Battle Puzzle 2048: Maidens of Steel — frequently asked questions
When did Battle Puzzle 2048: Maidens of Steel come out?
If you like this