Back in Time cover art

Back in Time

A point-and-click adventure game.

1 October 2013

Back in Time is an adventure, released 1 October 2013 on Web browser.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Back in Time is

Back in Time was released in 2013. It is available on Web browser only.

What it launched against

Back in Time launched on 1 October 2013, within three weeks of Grand Theft Auto V, Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Director's Cut, The Stanley Parable and The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD.

Released around the same time: Grand Theft Auto V, Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Director's Cut, The Stanley Parable, The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD.

Quick answers

Back in Time — frequently asked questions

When did Back in Time come out?
Back in Time was released on 1 October 2013 for Web browser.

If you like this

Games like Back in Time

See all