Auto-Staccato cover art

Auto-Staccato

Fight Your Music through 20 levels of bone-smashing, beast-beating, boss-thumping excitement!

1 January 2018

Auto-Staccato is an indie, released 1 January 2018 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Auto-Staccato is

Auto-Staccato was released in 2018. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Auto-Staccato launched on 1 January 2018, within three weeks of OKAMI HD, PUBG: Battlegrounds, PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds and Finding Paradise.

Released around the same time: OKAMI HD, PUBG: Battlegrounds, PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds, Finding Paradise.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Auto-Staccato — frequently asked questions

When did Auto-Staccato come out?
Auto-Staccato was released on 1 January 2018 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Auto-Staccato

See all