Anime Dream Match: Horses cover art

Anime Dream Match: Horses

A charming and relaxing memory game where you match pairs of adorable anime horses.

14 October 2025

Anime Dream Match: Horses is an indie, released 14 October 2025 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Anime Dream Match: Horses is

Anime Dream Match: Horses was released in 2025. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Anime Dream Match: Horses launched on 14 October 2025, within three weeks of Battlefield 6, Ghost of Yotei, Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines 2 and ARC Raiders.

Released around the same time: Battlefield 6, Ghost of Yotei, Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines 2, ARC Raiders.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Anime Dream Match: Horses — frequently asked questions

When did Anime Dream Match: Horses come out?
Anime Dream Match: Horses was released on 14 October 2025 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Anime Dream Match: Horses

See all