Alien Outpost cover art

Alien Outpost

Alien Outpost an adrenaline-pumping 2.5D twin-stick shooter places you at a remote outpost besieged by relentless waves of alien invaders

29 June 2024

Alien Outpost is an adventure, released 29 June 2024 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Alien Outpost is

Alien Outpost was released in 2024. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Alien Outpost launched on 29 June 2024, within three weeks of Elden Ring: Shadow of the Erdtree, Nobody Wants to Die, Still Wakes the Deep and Shin Megami Tensei V: Vengeance.

Released around the same time: Elden Ring: Shadow of the Erdtree, Nobody Wants to Die, Still Wakes the Deep, Shin Megami Tensei V: Vengeance.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Alien Outpost — frequently asked questions

When did Alien Outpost come out?
Alien Outpost was released on 29 June 2024 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Alien Outpost

See all