3D Bumper Billiards cover art

3D Bumper Billiards

Zero-gravity pool, seen through a porthole in the cue ball, because that's where you are. Fifteen numbered balls float in a sealed room with a pocket in every corner. Every shot throws you backward: it's how…

TBA

3D Bumper Billiards is an indie.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What 3D Bumper Billiards is

3D Bumper Billiards is a video game.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Zero-gravity pool, seen through a porthole in the cue ball, because that's where you are. Fifteen numbered balls float in a sealed room with a pocket in every corner. Every shot throws you backward: it's how you get around, and how you sink yourself. Solo, vs a bot, or with a friend on one screen.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Multiplayer and Single player.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like 3D Bumper Billiards

See all